Mt Vernon Boys Middle School Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Marauders Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

MVMS Wrestling ends the season with a win over HSE 59-43

The Marauders ended the year 21-2 and the 8th graders finished their MS career with an amazing 58-3 record.  Two 8th graders finished with a perfect season, Carson Johnson finished 26-0 for his MS matches.  He’s a 2 time conference champ, 3 time county champ, as well as placing 7th in the state at the

MVMS Wrestling defeats New Castle 72-40

Wins for the night were:  J. Lewis, G. McKeeman, K. LaBelle, L. Hiner, F. Ison, R. Weaver, S. Pienkowski, S. DeVault, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, D. Anderson, P. Smitley

MVMS Wrestling takes a 3rd consecutive win in Conference at Shelbyville

The Marauders won their 3rd consecutive conference meet at Shelbyville.  We had a team record of 7 champions and 9 wrestlers in the finals. Champs were:  Andrew Johnson, Jacob Lewis, Carson Johnson, Luke Hiner, Avery Hanson, Ben Presslor, Parker Smitley with Runners-Up Keegan LaBelle and Max Hayse. Congratulations!

MVMS Wrestling beats Riverside 88-27

Varsity winner on the night were:  J. Lewis, C. Alford, R. Robinson, A. Kiner, A. Johnson, Z. Haughton, J. Lewis, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, L. Hiner, R. Weaver, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, P. Smitley  

MVMS Wrestling wins over Pendleton 90-18

Varsity winners were: H. Ford, J. Lewis, C. Alford, A. Kiner, K. Kerr, A. Johnson, Z. Haughton, J. Lewis, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, L. Hiner, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, R. Anderson, P. Smitley

MVMS Wrestling defeats St. Simon 67-43

Varsity winners: K. Kerr, A. Johnson, J. Lewis, C. Johnson, L. Hiner, R. Weaver, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, R. Anderson, P. Smitley

MVMS Wrestling improves to a 16-2 record defeating Shenandoah 78-36.

Varsity winner for the night were:  H. Ford, C. Alford, R. Robinson, A. Kiner, A. Johnson, K. Kerr, G. McKeeman, M. Virt, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, R. Anderson, P. Smitley. JV winners were:  K. LaBelle, G. Muhlenkamp, C. Sutton, M. Virt, G. McKeeman, J. Orelup, Crockett and

MVMS Wrestling defeats Shenandoah 88-21

Varsity winners for the night were:  H. Ford, C. Alford, R. Robinson, A. Kiner, A. Johnson, K. Kerr, G. McKeeman, M. Virt, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, R. Anderson, P. Smitley JV winners were:  K. LaBelle, G. Muhlenkamp, C. Sutton

MVMS Wrestling defeats Shelbyville 99-15

Varsity winners were:  H. Ford, C. Alford, J. Lewis, R. Robinson, A. Kiner, A. Johnson, K. Kerr, G. McKeeman, M. Virt, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, F. Ison, R. Weaver, S. Pienkowski, A. Hanson, B. Presslor, P. Smitley JV Winners were: L. Britt, A. Crockett, Z. Haughton, G. Muhlenkamp, L. Vahle

MVMS Wrestling is victorious over Fall Creek 71-31

Varsity winners for the night were:  C. Alford, J. Lewis, R. Robinson, A. Johnson, G. McKeeman, K. LaBelle, C. Johnson, A. Crockett, R. Weaver, A. Hanson, M. Hayse, B. Presslor, R. Anderson, P. Smitley JV winners were:  L. Vahle, G. Muhlenkamp, C. Sutton, Q. Sutton, J. Ratliff, R. Graham, M. Collins, A. Crockett, R. Anderson.